SKKIF National Championships - Watford May 2005

Under 16ís - 9th to 8th kyu Performance

1st Thomas Durn (Kodokai)

2nd Dominic Blackburn (Kodokai)

3rd  Pranay Shah (Fudokai)

  Thomas Durn

Dominic Blackburn

 

 

 

 

 

Under 16ís - 7th to 1st kyu Performance

1st Saskia Leigh (Kodokai)

2nd Lawrence Xu (Fudokai)

3rd Alex Singh  (Olga)

 

 

Saskia Leigh

 

 

Under 16ís - 2nd kyu to Dan grades Performance

1st Danny Leigh (Kodokai)

2nd  Demos Sava (Matsubakai)

3rd Matthew Clark (Kodokai) 

 

Danny Leigh

Matthew Clark

 

 

 

Under 16ís - Team Kata

1st Kodokai A 2nd  Fudokai
 Danny Leigh Lawrence Xu
Ben Cockin Pranay Shah
James Needham Mohammed

3rd   Kodokai B

Mathew Clark

Kristian Clark

William Fear

 

Kodokai A

Kodokai B

 

 

 

Kata - 9th to 8th kyu

1st Darren Spinage (Kodokai)

2nd  John Bennet (Yamakai)

3rd  Lucas Butt (Kodokai)

 

 

Darren Spinage

Lucas Butt

 

 

 

Kata - 3rd to 1st kyu

1st Shamek (Kodokai)

2nd Ryan Gillies (Tokushinkai)

3rd Helen Rickwood (Kodokai)

 

 

Shamek

Helen Rickwood

 

 

 

 

 

Kata - Dan grades

1st Remus Nistorel (Kodokai)

2nd Chris Gillies (Tokushinkai)

3rd  Adam Collins (Olga)

 

 

Remus Nistorel

   

Team Kata - Kyu Grades

   

 

1st  Kodokai C

2nd  Kodokai A

3rd  Kodokai B

Anna Cockin Jon Colledge Katherine Walter
Helen Rickwood Chris Tyson Simone Lurz
Elaine Cramond Daniel Stratton

Alex Stewart/White

 

 

 

Womenís Kumite - 9th to 4th kyu

   

1st Hayley Duncan (Kodokai)

2nd  Rachel Fowler (Kodokai)

3rd  Gillian Latter (Kodokai)

 

 

 

Womenís Kumite - 3rd to 1st Kyu

1st Anna Cockin (Kodokai)

2nd Claire Price (Wrekin)

3rd  Katherine Walter (Kodokai)

 

 

Anna Cockin

Katherine Walter

 

 

 

Womenís Kumite - Dan grades

1st Lucy Marsh (Lytham)

2nd  Christina Small (Kodokai)

3rd Jemma Daly (Mizu)

 

 

Christina Small

 

 

Team Kata - Dan Grades

 

1st  Kobukan

2nd  Kodokai A

Peter Crawford Adrian Holt
Mark Barton Fleming Jetmar
Clive Young Julie Crawford

3rd   Kodokai B

Remus Nistorel
Vit Stencel
Ben Pritchard
 

Kodokai A

Kodokai B

 

 

 

 

Menís Kumite - 9th to 4th kyu

1st Rapture (London)

2nd  Kevin Greenwood (Matsubakai)

3rd  Lucas Butt (Kodokai)

 

 

Lucas Butt

 

 

 

 

Menís Kumite - 3rd to 1st Kyu

1st Oganna (London)

2nd  Shamek (Kodokai)

3rd  Ryan Gillies (Tokushinkai)

 

 

Shamek

 

 

Menís Kumite - Dan grades

1st Vit Stencel (Kodokai)

2nd  Chris Gillies (Tokushinkai)

3rd  Remus Nistorel (Kodokai)

 

 

Vit Stencel

Remus Nistorel

 

 

 

Adult - Team Kumite

1st  Kodokai A

2nd  Yamakai

Remus Nistorel Steve Naughton
Vit Stencel Tom Scales
Adrian Holt John Bennet

3rd   Kodokai B          &       London

B Pritchard  Oganna
D Stratton    Rapture

Shamek

P Mokwenye

Kodokai A

Kodokai B

       

 Home

Who we are

Club Diary

  Links

Photo page